Divisions/Formats

U9 REC BOYS

RA Steen River Rats U9B

K.A.S.C. Lake of the Woods Lightening U9B

Charleswood U9B Courtis/Grant

Stonewall U9B

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed).

The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U9 DL BOYS

POOL A

Phoenix U9BDL Marsh

FCNW U9BDL Vergata

BVSC U9BDL Aiello

St. Charles Force U9BDL

 

POOL B

BVSC U9BDL Shefchyk

SCSA FORCE U9BDL Medeiros

BVSC U9BDL Guay

WSEU U9BDL McMurchy

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U10 REC GIRLS

POOL A

WSEU U9GDL Adams

Corydon Comets U10G Scaramuzzi

Charleswood Lions U10G

Neepawa U10G Cubettes

 

POOL B

Heritage Victoria U10G

Tri-S U9GDL

Garden City U10G

Sturgeon Heights Hawks U10G

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U10 DL BOYS

POOL A

Neepawa Cubs U10B

St. Charles Force U10BDL

WSEU U10BDL Ness

Phoenix U10BDL Bigras

 

POOL B

Yorkton United Sonics U10BDL

BVSC U10BDL Foxworthy

Phoenix U10BDL Hogsden

WSEU U10BDL Laluk

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U10 DL GIRLS

POOL A

BVSC U10GDL Porco

WSEU U10GDL Rosnes

Phoenix U10GDL Rucnicki/Tierney

St. Charles Force U10GDL

 

POOL B

TRI-S United U10GDL Palmer

WSEU U10GDL Mann

Bonivital Bulldogs U10GDL

Phoenix U10GDL Blazevic

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U11 REC BOYS

POOL A

Southdale U11B Wiebe

K.A.S.C. U11B Boucha

SJR Eagles U11B

 

POOL B

CYSA U11B

Tyndall Park Thunder U11B

JTCC U11B Fontaine

 

The division will be split up into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each pool playing a round robin within their Pool and 1 crossover match versus one team in the other Pool (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool will advance and play in the Final.

 

U11 REC GIRLS

RA Steen Sharks U11G

Tyndall Park Thunder U11G

CYSA U11G

CYSA U11G Haranhel

North Kildonan Cobras U11G

 

Each team will play 4 games in a single round robin (4 matches per team guaranteed). The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U11 DL BOYS

POOL A

BVSC U11BDL Douglas

WSEU U11BDL Nikkel

SCSA Force U11BDL Santos

 

POOL B

WSEU U11BDL Dirisio

FCNW U11BDL Ladobruk

Phoenix U11BDL Briscoe

 

POOL C

BVSC Extreme U11BDL MacKenzie

WSEU U11BDL Teasdale

TRI-S United U11BDL Knox

 

POOL D

BVSC U11BDL Aiello/Shefchyk

WSEU U11BDL DeStefano

SCSA Force U11BDL Kellough

 

The division will be split up into 4 Groups; Group 1, 2, 3 & 4, with each Group playing a round robin within their Group and 1 crossover match (G1 v G2 & G3 v G4) versus one team from another Group (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each Group will advance to a semi-final (G1 v G3 & G2 v G4) against the top team from another Group, then the 2 remaining teams will advance to the Final. 

 

U11 DL GIRLS

POOL A

TRI-S Soccer Club U11GDL

WSEU U11GDL Koroluk

SCSA FORCE U11GDL Diamond

FCNW U11GDL Gators White

 

POOL B

WSEU U11GDL McLennan

St. Charles Force U11GDL Arnott

FCNW U11GDL Gators Green

WSEU U11GDL Espinoza/Loeppky

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U12 REC BOYS

POOL A

Minnedosa Heritage Co-op U12B

SJR Eagles U12B

Stonewall U12B

Southdale U12B

 

POOL B

Lorette U12B

Neepawa Cubs U12B

K.A.S.C. U12B

Hanover Vipers U12B

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U12 REC GIRLS

POOL A

Yorkton United Voltage U12G

Minnedosa U12G

AW Sabres U12G

JTCC U12G Harbottle

 

POOL B

KASC Blizzards U12G

Neepawa United U12G

Lindenwoods Vipers U12G Jacobs

Windsor U12G

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U12 DL BOYS

POOL A

Yorkton Sonics U12BDL

WSEU U12BDL Lopez

SCSA FORCE U12BDL Walker

 

POOL B

WSEU U12BDL Tydings

BVSC U12BDL Audino

FCNW U12BDL Legget

 

POOL C

SCSA FORCE U12BDL

TRI-S UNITED U12BDL

FCNW U12BDL Juvonen

 

POOL D

WSEU U12BDL Anthony

Phoenix  FC U12BDL

BVSC Blue Devils U12BDL

 

The division will be split up into 4 Groups; Group 1, 2, 3 & 4, with each Group playing a round robin within their Group and 1 crossover match (G1 v G2 & G3 v G4) versus one team from another Group (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each Group will advance to a semi-final (G1 v G3 & G2 v G4) against the top team from another Group, then the 2 remaining teams will advance to the Final. 

 

U12 DL GIRLS

POOL A

FCNW U12GDL Zarillo

BVSC U12GDL Chomini

TRI-S United U12GDL

Phoenix U12GDL Paolucci

 

POOL B

FCNW U12GDL Castro

FCNW U12GDL Morais

WSEU U12GDL Morck

Phoenix U12GDL Sirdar

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U13 REC BOYS

POOL A

Southdale U13B Peers

Portage FC U13B

West Kildonan Cougars U13B

Tyndall Park U13B

 

POOL B

SRJ Eagles U13B

Southdale U13B

Portage Cobras U13B

JTCC U13B Seunarine

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U13 REC GIRLS

POOL A

Red River U13G

Southdale Stingers U13G

TRI-S United U13G Racicot

Lindenwoods Vipers U13G

 

POOL B

K.A.S.C. Hurricanes U13G

NGCC Knights U13G

Tyndall Park Thunder U13G

Southdale United U13G
 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U14 REC BOYS

POOL A

Minnedosa U14B

Hanover Lightening U14B

Whyteridge U14B Baldson

Maples U14B Battistoni

 

POOL B

Heritage Victoria Hawks U14B

Southdale U14B Morrisson

K.A.S.C. Dragons U14B 

JTCC U14B Cook

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U14 REC GIRLS

POOL A

Minnedosa U14G

Hanover Hurricanes U14G

RA Steen U14G

Park City West U14G

 

POOL B

Charleswood U14G

Neepawa U14G

Southdale Spartans U14G

KWCC Kodiacs U14G

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U15 REC BOYS

POOL A

Southdale Strikers U14B

SRJ Eagles U15B

East St. Paul U15B

 

POOL B

North Kildonan Cobras U14B

R.A. Steen U15B

Whyte Ridge Fireballs U15B

 

The division will be split up into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each pool playing a round robin within their Pool and 1 crossover match versus one team in the other Pool (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool will advance and play in the Final.

 

U15 REC GIRLS

POOL A

West St. Pul U15G

Charleswood Thunder U15G

Southdale Blast U15G

Whyteridge U15G Li

 

POOL B

Southdale Fury U15G

JTCC U15G Ness

Oakbank U15G

CYSA U15G Watts

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U16 REC BOYS

SRJ Eagles U16B

Tyndall Park Thunder U16B

Corydon U16B

Southdale U16B

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U16 REC GIRLS

POOL A

East St. Paul U16G Attardo

Tyndall Park U16G

Southdale Swag U16G

 

POOL B

St. Norbert U15G

Bord-Aire Wings U16G

Corydon U16G Fraser

 

The division will be split up into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each pool playing a round robin within their Pool and 1 crossover match versus one team in the other Pool (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool will advance and play in the Final.

 

U17 REC BOYS

Tyndall Park U17B

KWCC U17B Cockatoos

Southdale U17B

Hanover United U17B

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U18 REC GIRLS

POOL A

Stonewall U17G

Winakwa Vipers U17G

Oakbank U18G Matthewman

Southdale Fusion U18G

 

POOL B

Gateway U17G

Heritage Victoria Hawks U18G

Southdale Angels U18G

Hanover Jazz U18G

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

Standings

Standings

Boston Pizza

 

Bonivital Soccer Club

FC Northwest

St. Charles Soccer Association

Winnipeg Phoenix FC

 

Winnipeg South End United SC

Winnipeg Youth Soccer Association | 523-167 Lombard Avenue | Winnipeg, MB R3B0V3 | Phone: 204-233-8899 | Fax: 204-233-9121 | Email: wysa@winnipegyouthsoccer.com

powered by GameOn